X Witold Lutosławski
International Cello Competition
Warsaw, February 5-12, 2015

Timetable

Opening Concert

February 4 2015, 19.30
Great Chamber
Kings Castle
Castle Square 1, Warsaw
view map

First Stage

February 5-8 2015
Karol Szymanowski Music School - Concert Hall
Krasińskiego St. 1, Warsaw
free entrance
view map

Second Stage

February 9-10 2015
Warsaw Philharmonic - Chamber Hall
Jasna St. 5, Warsaw
free entrance
view map

Third Stage - Final Concert

February 12 2015, 18.00
Warsaw Philharmonic - Concert Hall
Jasna St. 5, Warsaw
free entrance
view map

Final Concert

February 12th, 2015
Thursday

18.00

Session I

12. Dorukhan DORUK / Turkey
Robert Schumann - Concerto in A minor op.129

23. Maciej KUŁAKOWSKI / Poland
Robert Schumann - Concerto in A minor op.129

41. Zuzanna SOSNOWSKA / Poland
Witold Lutosławski - Concerto for cello and orchestra

Second stage

February 9th, 2015
Monday

10.00 AM

Session I

9. Elia COHEN WEISSERT / Israel / Germany

10. Christoph CROISE / France

break

12. Dorukhan DORUK / Turkey

17. Peiyao GUO / China

break

18. Christoph HEESCH / Germany / Japan

5.00 PM

Session II

23. Maciej KUŁAKOWSKI / Poland

26. Su Jin LEE / United States

break

28. Angèle LEGASA / France

30. Jan LEWANDOWSKI / Poland

February 10th, 2015
Tuesday

10.00 AM

Session III

33. Yuya OKAMOTO / Japan

37. Gun Woo PARK / Korea

break

40. Minje SONG / Korea

41. Zuzanna SOSNOWSKA / Poland

5.00 PM

Session IV

42. Anton Mecht SPRONK / Switzerland / Netherlands

44. Caroline SYPNIEWSKI / France

break

45. Hsing-Han TSAI / Taiwan

4. Michal BECK / Israel

First stage

Updated: February 05, 2015.

February 5th, 2015
Thursday

10.00 AM

Session I

7. Leonardo CHIODO / Finland / Italy*

8. Yehjin CHUN / Korea

9. Elia COHEN WEISSERT / Israel / Germany

10. Christoph CROISE / France

11. Elena DAUNYTE / Lithuania

12. Dorukhan DORUK / Turkey

13. Peter EOM / United States / Korea

5.00 PM

Session II

14. Dominik FRANKIEWICZ / Poland

15. Antoine GRAMONT / France

17. Peiyao GUO / China

18. Christoph HEESCH / Germany / Japan

February 6th, 2015
Friday

10.00 AM

Session III

20. Csilla KECSKES AVED / Switzerland / Romania

21. Bumjun KIM / France / Korea

23. Maciej KUŁAKOWSKI / Poland

25. Kang Hyun LEE / Korea

26. Su Jin LEE / United States

5.00 PM

Session IV

28. Angèle LEGASA / France

29. Aleksandra LELEK / Poland

30. Jan LEWANDOWSKI / Poland

32. Yurina NAM / Korea

February 7th, 2015
Saturday

10.00 AM

Session V

33. Yuya OKAMOTO / Japan

34. Maria ORŁOWSKA / Poland

35. Lucia OTERO / Spain

36. Raphael PARATORE / Germany

37. Gun Woo PARK / Korea

38. Noemie RAYMOND FRISET / Kanada

39. Alessandro SICA / Italy

5.00 PM

Session VI

40. Minje SONG / Korea

41. Zuzanna SOSNOWSKA / Poland

42. Anton Mecht SPRONK / Switzerland / Netherlands

43. Katarzyna STASIEWICZ / Poland

44. Caroline SYPNIEWSKI / France

45. Hsing-Han TSAI / Taiwan

February 8th, 2015
Sunday

10.00 AM

Session VII

46. Volodia VAN KEULEN / France

47. Minji WON / Korea

48. Joinatsuru YANAI / Japan

49. Naduo ZHANG / China

2. Beata ANTIKAINEN / Finland

5.00 PM

Session VIII

3. Jack BAILEY / Australia

4. Michal BECK / Israel

5. Paula BRIZUELA CARBALLO / Spain

*The starting letter „C" of the Participants List was selected at the meeting of the Competition Committee.